English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
waveform monitor [correct]
DEF: In video systems, a device that measures the characteristics of a video signal.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
oscilloscope de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Oscilloscope servant au contrôle de la qualité technique d'un signal vidéo.