English (Operating Systems (Software))
diagnostic circuitry
DEF: The incorporation of an automatic system-testing routine that can locate the source of a problem and flash a command on a video screen. Economist, February 7, 1981.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
circuiterie de diagnostic [correct, nom masculin]