English (Scientific Research Equipment)
Brutiv [correct]; Bottom referencing underwater towed instrument vehicle
CONT: The use of BRUTIV, a Canadian designed and built sled, could greatly improve the efficiency of targeting areas for sampling. This sled can provide real-time video of the seafloor, still photographs and seismic information if desired.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
Bottom referencing underwater towed instrument vehicle