English (Security)
surveillance network [correct]
CONT: Businesses cannot respond to security events if they don’t know about them. In today's surveillance networks, video and alarm data is sent to regions where it is analyzed and acted upon.
French (Sécurité)
réseau de surveillance [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le projet ECHELON est exploité sur le réseau de surveillance UKUSA existant (dont le Canada est un membre actif), qui comprend une flotte de satellites appartenant à l'American National Security Agency; la surveillance est axée principalement sur l'information non militaire.