English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Target Acquisition)
pseudo-synthetic video [correct]; PSV [correct]
CONT: Overwater radar detection and tracking performance was excellent as expected. Pseudo-synthetic video (PSV) and real-time synthetic video (RTSV) were available consistently for targets at near to medium ranges and only slightly less for targets at longer ranges.
CONT: As an alternative to manual ground truthing, we propose using pseudo-synthetic video to evaluate tracking performance... The novelty of our framework is that we automatically compile a set of isolated ground truth tracks for the surveillance database. We then use the ground truth tracks to construct a comprehensive set of pseudo-synthetic video sequences that are used to evaluate the performance of a tracking algorithm.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Acquisition d'objectif)
vidéo pseudo-synthétique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec le terme «vidéo synthétique».