English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
closed circuit educational television [correct]; educational closed circuit television [correct]; educational CCTV [correct]
DEF: A transmission system that distributes television programs, live or tape, both audio and video, to a limited network connected by cable. The network may consist of one school, a whole school district, or several districts. The telecast cannot be received by other TV sets outside the selected network.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
télévision éducative en circuit fermé [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir les fiches "closed circuit television" et "educational television".