English (Video Technology)
looped tape
CONT: Two versions of the video are available. One is a looped tape, with continuous play for one hour. The English and French versions are on different cassettes.
French (Vidéotechnique)
film vidéo sans fin [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un film vidéo dont l'amorce et la fin sont raccordées de telle sorte qu'il puisse être diffusé indéfiniment.