English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
picture only [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Said of a movie, a TV commercial, a video file, a product from the digital technology, etc., which does not include sound.
CONT: A picture only movie.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
images seules [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Se dit d'un film, d'un fichier, d'une réclame télévisée, etc., ne comportant pas de bande sonore.
CONT: Exporter un film dans un dossier en images seules.