English (Telephone Facilities)
telephone boot terminal
OBS: aerial cable terminal.
CONT: TRON-TEK INC. also demonstrated a Hydro transformer, a telephone boot terminal and a telephone pedestal all with remote controlled video cameras inside.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
boîte d'extrémité avec borne [nom féminin]