English (Electrical Engineering; Video Technology)
concurrence [correct]
DEF: In audio visual systems, the simultaneous transmission of audio and video signals.
French (Électrotechnique; Vidéotechnique)
transmission audio-vidéo simultanée [proposition, nom féminin]