English (Telecommunications)
bandwidth-intensive application [correct]
CONT: Real-time gaming, video-on-demand, and live broadcasting of major events are examples of bandwidth-intensive applications that are driving PowerComm's requirement to deliver Ethernet access services.
French (Télécommunications)
application exigeant une grande largeur de bande [proposition, nom féminin]; application exigeant une grande bande passante [proposition, nom féminin]