English (Video Technology)
local multichannel distribution services
OBS: This solution foresees the use of cellular systems using millimeter radio signals in the 28 GHz and for the transport of digital video channels for IVOD(interactive video-on-demand).
OBS: interactive video
French (Vidéotechnique)
service de distribution multicanaux locale [nom masculin]