English (Trade Names; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
Palmcorder [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A trade name owned by Matsushita Electronic Industrial Co. Ltd. in Japan and registered in Canada by Panasonic Canada for a compact camcorder that is no bigger than a standard VCR(videocassette recorder cassette). It weighs under two pounds without the battery and produces results that rival or surpass marge large camcorders.
French (Appellations commerciales; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
Palmcorder [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marque déposée détenue au Japon par Matsushita Electronic Industrial Co. Ltd. et au Canada par Panasonic Canada Inc. pour un caméscope de petite taille et peu encombrant.