English (Trade Names; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
Video Walkman™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A small portable machine that combines a 3" colour LCP TV with a full-featured 8mm VCR.
OBS: It records up to 4 hours on a single 8mm videocassette.
OBS: Video Walkman™ is a trademark of Sony corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
Video Walkman [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Video WalkmanMC est une marque de commerce de la compagnie Sony.