English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
videocartridge [correct]; video cartridge [correct]; videotape cartridge [correct]
DEF: A permanently encased, single reel of videotape with the ends joined to form a continuous loop.
OBS: Not to be confused with the "videocassette" in which two reels of videotape are enclosed.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
cartouche vidéo [correct, nom féminin]; cartouche à bande vidéo [correct, nom féminin]