English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Social Movements)
covideo party [correct]
OBS: An online party happening during the COVID-19 lockdown using videoconferencing platforms.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Mouvements sociaux)
fête covidéo [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Pendant le confinement dû à la COVID-19, fête en ligne qui utilise les plateformes de vidéoconférence.