English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
telefluoroscopy [correct]; television fluoroscopy [correct]
DEF: The transmission of fluoroscopic images by electronic means.
CONT: Telefluoroscopy link makes real-time, interactive diagnosis possible by integrating videoconferencing and teleradiology.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
téléfluoroscopie [proposition, nom féminin]; téléradioscopie [proposition, nom féminin]