English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
dual-channel audio [correct]
DEF: In multimedia development, the capability to reproduce two audio channels, playing them either simultaneously or independently.
OBS: All optical videodisc systems have this capability.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
reproduction audio à deux voies [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En technologie multimédia, capacité de reproduire deux sources ou canaux audio, ceux-ci émettant simultanément ou indépendamment.