English (Video Technology)
levels of interactive systems [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Three degrees of videodisc system interactivity proposed by the Nebraska Videodisc Design/Production Group in 1980 : Level One system.... Level Two system.... Level Three system....
OBS: Term and definition taken from a document presented as a suggested first draft of the new IS 2382 part on Multimedia and Hypermedia.
French (Vidéotechnique)
niveaux de systèmes interactifs [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]