English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
videographics [correct]
CONT: The enabling technologies for hypermedia included many that can only be mentioned here : TV-style displays; the computer graphics and videographics that followed; the videodisc and its spin-off, the hugely successfully audio compact disc, and the resulting laser-read digital-optical memory discs-CDROM, CDI, WORM, CDTV, CDROMXA....
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
image graphique vidéo [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Image alphanumérique et graphique obtenue par le procédé de vidéographie.