English (Video Technology)
radial signal [correct]
DEF: A signal emitted when a sensor moves in the radial direction of a videodisc.
French (Vidéotechnique)
signal radial [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Signal émis au moment où un capteur se déplace dans la direction radiale d'un vidéodisque.