English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
CED format [correct]; Capacitive Electronic Disc format [correct]
DEF: A videodisc format developed by RCA, but abandoned in 1984.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
format CED [proposition, nom masculin]