English (Video Technology; Storage Media (Data Processing))
frame address [correct]
DEF: In videotape and optical videodiscs, a number assigned to each frame. The addresses are held collectively in a frame address table.
OBS: Each frame in videotape and videodisc has an address so that it can be individually located and displayed.
French (Vidéotechnique; Supports d'information (Informatique))
adresse de trame [proposition, nom féminin]