English (Optics; Photography)
midrange photography [correct]
CONT: Crime Scene Photography/Videography.... Midrange photography/videography is used to orient the viewer to the exact location of evidence at the crime scene.
French (Optique; Photographie)
photographie de plan moyen [proposition, nom féminin]