English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
broadcast journalism [correct]
CONT: ... television newsmen ought to have a basic understanding of videotape machines, because they form such an integral part of modern broadcast journalism.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
journalisme parlé [correct, nom masculin]; journalisme de radiotélévision [correct, nom masculin]; radiotéléjournalisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forme de journalisme pratiquée en radiotélévision.