English (Television Arts; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
live programming [correct]
CONT: Film or live programming transmitted from one television station to another, or from a network to a station, is either broadcast immediately or it is recorded on videotape for broadcast later.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
programmation en direct [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de programmer des émissions en direct.