English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
videotex user [correct, voir observation]
CONT: A videotex service facility is an application layer implementation in a videotex service, providing a specific, clearly defined facility to videotex users. Videotex service provides users with a number of such service facilities.
OBS: videotex user : The term "videotex" is also spelled "Videotex".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
usager du vidéotex [correct, nom masculin]