English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
teleshopping [correct]; remote shopping [correct]; armchair shopping [correct]
DEF: A service offered by some videotext systems which allows subscribers to shop at home by selecting and purchasing items displayed.
OBS: Electronic shopping via videotext or other interactive information service.
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
téléachat [correct, nom masculin]; télé-achat [correct, nom masculin]; shopping télématique [nom masculin]; téléshopping [nom masculin]
DEF: Achat à distance via un réseau télématique.
OBS: Achat à distance utilisant les techniques de télécommunication ou de radiodiffusion.