English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic reciprocity [correct]
CONT: While unilateral derogations from key obligations are not authorized, the foundational principle of diplomatic reciprocity provides some guidance to the Commission in assessing the Parties’ application of the Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations during an armed conflict.
French (Diplomatie)
réciprocité diplomatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Situation résultant de l'équivalence de traitement ou des avantages que les États contractants se promettent par traité.