English (Diplomacy)
joint representation [correct]
CONT: Representation, Joint. Art. 6 of the Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations provides :"Two or more States may accredit the same person as head of mission to another State, unless objection is offered by the receiving State".
French (Diplomatie)
représentation commune [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: représentation commune. Aux termes de l'art. 6 [de la Convention de Vienne sur les relations diplomatiques 1961] : «Plusieurs États peuvent accréditer la même personne en qualité de chef de mission auprès d'un autre État, à moins que l'État accréditaire ne s'y oppose».