English (Treaties and Conventions; International Laws and Legal Documents)
constituent treaty of an international organization [correct]; constituent instrument of an international organization [correct]
OBS: The expression "constituent instrument of an international organization" is used in the Vienna Convention of the Law of Treaties at section 20(3).
OBS: constituent treaty of an international organization and constituent instrument of an international organization: Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
acte constitutif d'une organisation internationale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'expression «acte constitutif d'une organisation internationale» est utilisée à l'art. 20 (3) de la Convention de Vienne sur le droit des traités du 23 mai 1969.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
tratado constitutivo de una organización internacional [correct, nom masculin]; instrumento constitutivo de una organización internacional [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: tratado constitutivo de una organización internacional e instrumento constitutivo de una organización internacional: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.