English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
complainant State [correct]
OBS: The expression "complainant State" is used in the Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties at the section 20(4) a).
OBS: complainant State: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
État plaignant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: L'expression «État plaignant» est utilisée à l'art. 20(4)a) de la Convention de Vienne sur le droit des traités du 23 mai 1969.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
Estado denunciante [correct]
OBS: Estado denunciante: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.