English (Meats and Meat Industries)
boiled sausage [correct]
CONT: Beka Product Catalogue : BOILED cold cuts with fifteen boiled sausage varieties(frankfurter, viennese, pepperoni and ither types)...
OBS: A frankfurter is a boiled sausage.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saucisse bouillie [correct, nom féminin]