English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Jarai [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Jarai, a people living around the town of Pleiku, in the central highlands of Vietnam.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
jarai [correct, nom masculin]; djorai [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue, apparentée à celle des anciens Cham, parlée par les Jarais, population montagnarde du sud-indochinois habitant la région de Pleiku (Viêt-nam).