English (Political Theories and Doctrines; International Relations)
vietnamization [correct]
CONT: To replace the departing forces, the President depends on his "Vietnamization" program, or preparing the South Vietnamese to do more of their own fighting.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Relations internationales)
apparition d'un viêt-minh [correct, nom féminin]; vietnamisation [nom féminin]
CONT: Le premier test a été la politique de vietnamisation, la seule praticable si M. Nixon voulait répondre à l'attente du public [...]
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas; Relaciones internacionales)
vietnamización [nom féminin]