English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Internet and Telematics; National and International Security)
cyber situational awareness [correct, nom]
CONT: Cyber situational awareness aims to provide a comprehensive view of the environment, threats, and malicious activity that can form the basis for action in cyberspace. Maintaining awareness of this environment requires continuous monitoring, analysis, and evaluation of cyber activities to identify vulnerabilities, threats, and the potential effects on the economy, society, and national security.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Internet et télématique; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
connaissance de la situation cybernétique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La connaissance de la situation cybernétique vise à fournir une vue d'ensemble de l'environnement, des menaces et des activités malveillantes pour prendre des décisions informées dans le cyberespace.