English (Guns (Land Forces))
aiming reticule [correct]
CONT: The front cockpit has a cathode-ray tube HUD with symbols superimposed on the field view. These include the aiming reticule and associated symbols, flight director commands, and flight and navigation data.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
réticule de tir [correct, nom masculin]