English (Information Processing (Informatics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
SAR data acquisition [correct]
CONT: The SAR [synthetic aperture radar] data acquisition is normally to occur when the spacecraft is within view of one of the data receiving stations on the ground and the acquired data can be dumped in real-time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
saisie des données SAR [correct, nom féminin]; saisie des données RSO [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: RSO : radar à synthèse d'ouverture.