English (Computer Graphics; Special-Language Phraseology)
view document [correct, verbe]; view a document [correct, verbe]
CONT: CSS [cascading style sheets] allow users to override the Web developer’s styles. This is very important for those users who cannot perceive a page with the Web developer’s chosen fonts and color. CSS allows users to view documents with their own preferred fonts, colors, etc. by specifying them in a user style sheet.
OBS: view document : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Infographie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
visualiser un document [correct]; regarder un document [correct]
OBS: visualiser un document; regarder un document : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.