English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
tactics [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The art or skill of employing available forces with an end in view...
DEF: The method or process of employing strategies.
OBS: Usually construed with a singular verb.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
tactique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Art de concilier les moyens dont dispose une organisation avec le plan stratégique.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Planificación de organización)
táctica [correct, nom féminin]