English (Law of Contracts (common law))
accept the repudiation [correct]
CONT: [Heyman v. Darwins]... the other party may rescind the contract, or(as it is sometimes expressed), ’accept the repudiation’ by so acting as to make plain that in view of the wrongful action of the party who has repudiated he claims to treat the contract as at an end...
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
accepter la répudiation [correct]