English (Food Industries; Recipes)
rising crust pizza [correct]; deep-pan pizza [proposition]
CONT: Kraft Delissio rising Crust Pizza tastes as delicious as pizzeria pizza! Its superior rising crust is never pre-cooked, so it rises and bakes up fresh for the first time in your oven. It's crispy outside and tender inside, like pizzeria pizza. The premium toppings are every bit as good as the delicious crust with generous helpings of Kraft cheese, zesty tomato sauce and fresh hearty toppings. All the freshness and flavour are locked in with its special vacuum-sealed packaging. The die-cut window provides an actual view of this delicious product which is sure to whet your appetite!
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recettes de cuisine)
pizza à pâte levée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La pizza américaine : Confectionnez à partir de Moul-Bie CIAPO une pizza à pâte levée ou «deep pan» faite sur plaque, à découper en parts individuelles pour la consommation à emporter.