English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
viewed area
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : The viewed area of the construction plane may not completely fill the view.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
aire de visualisation [nom féminin]; aire observée [nom féminin]; aire visualisée [nom féminin]