English (Psychology)
quasi pictorial [correct]
CONT: While not boldly claiming that human beings have pictures in their heads, Kosslyn and his colleagues defend the notion of a "quasi pictorial" form of mental representation called "imagery". In their view, this form of mental representation is as important for an understanding of cognition as is the more usually invoked propositional form.
French (Psychologie)
quasi imagé [proposition]
OBS: imagé : représenté par l'image.