English (Computer Graphics)
projection viewport
DEF: A rectangular parallelepiped in normalized projection coordinate space. In the PHIGS viewing model, the view mapping transformation maps the contents of the view volume into the projection viewport.
French (Infographie)
clôture de projection [nom féminin]