English (Computer Graphics)
graphics set [correct]; G-set [correct]
DEF: One of the four sets G0, G1, G2, and G3, each of which comprises 94 or 96 character positions arranged in six columns of 16.
CONT: Graphics set, represented in the Prestel viewdata system by 96 seven bit characters, used to define the codes for displaying character shapes.
French (Infographie)
jeu G [correct, nom masculin]; jeu de caractères graphiques [nom masculin]
DEF: un des quatre jeux G, soit G0, G1, G2 et G3, comprenant chacun 94 ou 96 positions de caractère disposées en six colonnes de seize rangées.