English (Computer Graphics)
block graphics set [correct]; block graphics character set [proposition]
DEF: A set of 64 shapes, based on rectangles, used for constructing computer graphics displays. Used often for viewdata displays.
French (Infographie)
jeu de caractères graphiques [correct, nom masculin]; jeu de caractères mosaïques [proposition, nom masculin]