English (Photography)
used flash warning signal
OBS: --this signal, generally electric, is located in the viewfinder and warns the operator that his flashbulb has already been used. [from MOPHO 72 12-141]
French (Photographie)
signal de lampe usée
OBS: --signal, généralement lumineux et situé dans le viseur avertissant l'opérateur que sa lampe magnésique a été déjà utilisée. [PHOCI 72 7-42]