English (Photography)
automatic parallax correction
DEF: [A] system which enables the operator/to see exactly what he photographs in the frame within the viewfinder, as such frame automatically adjusts to the distance between camera and subject.
French (Photographie)
correction automatique de la parallaxe [nom féminin]
DEF: Système qui permet la correction automatique de l'erreur de parallaxe, donnant ainsi au photographe une idée plus exacte du cadrage.