English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Funeral Services)
viewing trolley [correct]
DEF: A table or platform on which a coffin or dead body is placed at a funeral.
CONT: When in use the viewing trolley is completely covered with a fabric pall cloth, obscuring the frame from view.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Pompes funèbres)
chariot de présentation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le chariot, l'équipement probablement le plus utilisé par les professionnels du funéraire. [...] Pour assurer la présentation d'un défunt à ses proches, [on] aura alors recours à un chariot de présentation.