English (Lasers and Masers; Computer Graphics)
intrabeam viewing [correct]
DEF: All viewing conditions whereby the eye is exposed to laser radiation.
French (Masers et lasers; Infographie)
visualisation intrafaisceaux [correct, nom féminin]