English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
viewing equipment
CONT: For maximum efficiency, audio-visual equipment will need to be installed in classrooms and, for individual practice, viewing equipment in the booths which can be controlled by each student according to his requirements.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
équipement de projection [nom masculin]