English (Hospital Furniture)
television set mount [correct]
OBS: Bracket assembly, usually with moveable arms, mounted on the wall in hospital rooms or other public places and used for holding a television set for viewing.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
support mural pour téléviseur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Support mural pour téléviseur : A double pivotement, pour collectivités, salles de repos, d'hôpitaux, audio-visuel [...]. (Source : Catalogue J.M. Bruneau, avril 1980, fournitures de bureau).