English (Trade Names; Mathematical Geography)
Zoom Transfer Scope® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The Zoom Transfer Scope(Bausch and Lomb). The optical system provides binocular viewing, variable magnification, image rotation, and anamorphic scale correction to transfer detail from the sensor record to a reference map.
French (Appellations commerciales; Géographie mathématique)
Zoom Transfer Scope® [marque de commerce]
OBS: La compagnie Bausch and Lomb a confirmé qu'il s'agissait d'une marque de commerce déposée.