English (Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
non-glasses 3-D computer screen [correct]; spectacle-less 3-D screen [correct]
DEF: A device marginally thicker than a conventional liquid-crystal display (LCD), that can be viewed from a variety of angles and gives the impression of looking into a box that is 20 cm (eight inches) or so deep.
OBS: Systems that work with spectacles display both left-eye viewing and right-eye viewing on one screen. Each spectacle lens then filters one image out, based on its colour or polarity.
French (Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
écran pour vision stéréoscopique sans lunettes [proposition, nom masculin]; écran 3-D sans lunettes [proposition, nom masculin]