English (Information Processing (Informatics))
viewing transformation
CONT: For display systems with a "real time" three-dimensional viewing capability special hardware is provided to perform the "viewing transformation", an operation that consists in projecting three-dimensional primitives onto the two-dimensional screen.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transformation visuelle [nom féminin]