English (Television (Radioelectricity))
projection television receiver [correct]
DEF: A receiver in which an image, usually enlarged, of the television picture is projected optically on the viewing screen.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
récepteur de télévision à projection [correct, nom masculin]; récepteur à projection [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Téléviseur muni d'un système optique spécial, assurant la projection de l'image sur un écran, généralement pour l'agrandir.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
receptor/proyector de televisión [correct, nom masculin]