English (Internet and Telematics; Television (Radioelectricity))
news-on-demand [correct]
DEF: A proposed interactive system for sending news items to cable subscribers for viewing on their television sets.
French (Internet et télématique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
informations sur demande [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; informations à la demande [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Voir vidéo à la demande et film sur demande.