English (Audio Technology; Aircraft Interiors)
seat-back flat-panel display
CONT: Boeing studies... include a passenger entertainment system that uses individual seat-back flat-panel displays. These would give passengers a choice of viewing, perhaps up to six channels, plus video games.
French (Électroacoustique; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
écran plat encastré dans les dossiers des sièges [nom masculin]