English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
overground [correct]
CONT: Batch grinding is very inefficient, especially from an ore-dressing viewpoint, because in grinding to a definite maximum size of particle, most of the product is excessively overground.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
surbroyé [correct]
CONT: Les éléments réduits à une dimension très largement inférieure à la limite imposée sont dits surbroyés.