English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
cyberwonk [correct]; wonk [correct]
DEF: Online political junkies.
OBS: Specialized areas exist on the Internet for every imaginable viewpoint, from alt. society. anarchy to alt. politics. Clinton.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
mordu de la politique en ligne [proposition]; maniaque de la cyber-politique [proposition]