English (Applications of Automation)
object centered representation [correct]
DEF: A representation of an object whose primitives are described within a co-ordinate system centered upon it and thus it is invariant with respect to viewpoint.
French (Automatisation et applications)
représentation axée sur l'objet [proposition, nom féminin]