English (Computer Graphics; Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
dynamics graph [correct]
CONT: Figure 3. 4 represents the primitive functions in the form of a dynamic graph. This representation makes it clear that the JOIN represents a sequence of operations; the INCLUDE breaks a function into separate independent activities; the OR represents a choice between alternative operations. The dynamics graph is a projection of the tree representation... it may aid an implementer in understanding the timing and storage relationship trade-off from a different viewpoint. A dynamics graph could be annotated with timing information in the physical design.
French (Infographie; Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
graphe évolutif [proposition, nom masculin]; graphe dynamique [proposition, nom masculin]