English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
active knowledge communication [correct]
CONT: The research on multiple representational viewpoints and mental models is continuing at BBN, and is also receiving much attention in both artificial intelligence and psychology. It is hoped that this research will lead to a clearer definition of representational schemes and processes that can support the use of such models in automated reasoning and subsequently in active knowledge communication.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
transmission de connaissances actives [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Connaissance active : connaissance stockée dans la base de connaissances.