English (Marketing; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
filter [correct]
CONT: Distinguish between sensation and perception. Discuss the perceptual filter, perceptual vigilance, and perceptual indifference. What can advertisers do to increase the probability that consumers will sense and perceive their ads?
French (Commercialisation; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
filtre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Concept relié au comportement de l'acheteur. C'est la perception qu'a l'individu face aux multiples informations qui lui parviennent de l'extérieur (de lui-même) sur un produit ou un service.