English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
resin bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: resin bush : common name also used to refer to the species Euryops floribundus and Viguiera stenoloba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Euryops empetrifolius [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Euryops empetrifolius : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.