English (Practice and Procedural Law)
investigative consultant
CONT: Investigative consultant means a person hired under contract by the Commission to perform investigative work pursuant to Part VII of the RCMP Act.
French (Droit judiciaire)
conseiller en enquête
OBS: D'après le répertoire anglais-français des titres de postes et noms des services de la GRC, 1987 : «consultant» = conseiller.