English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
active inspection quota [correct]
DEF: Total number of inspections pursuant to Sections VII and VIII of this Protocol that each State Party shall be entitled to conduct within a specified time period.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
quota actif d'inspection [correct, nom masculin]