English (Special-Language Phraseology; Practice and Procedural Law)
ancillary and necessarily incidental to
OBS: Source(s) : Regional Municipality of Peel v. Thomas MacKenzie and Viking Houses, [1982] 2 R. C. S. 9
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit judiciaire)
utile et nécessairement accessoire à