English (Astronomy)
perihelial [correct, adjectif]; perihelian [correct]
DEF: of or relating to perihelion.
CONT: for "perihelion" : In other words, some 20, 000 years ago most of the perihelion dust storms may have begun at the latitude of Viking Lander 1, and Chryse Planitia may have been partially stripped of its bright deposits.
French (Astronomie)
périhélien [adjectif]
CONT: En d'autres termes, il y a quelque 20 000 ans, de nombreuses tempêtes de poussières "périhéliennes" ont pu naître à la latitude où se trouve le module de Viking 1, dépouillant partiellement Chryse Planitia de ses couches brillantes.