English (Municipal Law; Municipal Administration)
police village [correct, Ontario]
DEF: In Ontario, an unincorporated village administered by a board of trustees.
French (Droit municipal; Administration municipale)
village partiellement autonome [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]; village sous la gouverne de syndics [à éviter, nom masculin]