English (Property Law (common law); Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics)
pure villeinage [correct]
CONT: In privileged villeinage the services to be rendered to the lord were certain and determined; in pure villeinage the services were unspecified, and the villein was, in effect, subject to the whim of the lord.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole)
vilainage pur [correct, nom masculin]