English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
doming [correct]
CONT: Doming is [the] process of applying a clear resin coating to any vinyl graphic or coated label. It gives the graphic an eye-popping, 3-D effect, enhancing any sign or logo and attracting more attention to your product. It improves and protects any graphic image you apply it to.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
dômage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dépôt, sur un support imprimé, d'une couche de résine transparente qui forme en se solidifiant une surface bombée, créant ainsi un effet de relief.
OBS: dômage : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2017.