English (Trade Names; Plastics Manufacturing)
Pliovic® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Pliovic Vinyl Resins : Tradename for a group of thermoplastic resins composed of polymers and copolymers consisting of 50% or more vinyl chloride.
OBS: Pliovic®: A trademark of Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Plasturgie)
Pliovic® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Pliovic® : Marque de commerce de la société Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.