English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
dihydroabietyl phthalate [correct]
DEF: A plasticizer for cellulose nitrate and vinyl chloride.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
phtalate dihydroabiétylique [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
ftalato de dihidroabietilico [nom masculin]