English (Interior Covering Materials; Floors and Ceilings)
vinyl composite tile [correct]; VCT [correct]
DEF: [A floor covering made of] a thoroughly blended composition of vinyl resins, plasticizers, inert fillers and pigments formed under pressure and heat into sheet form.
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Planchers et plafonds)
carreau de composite de vinyle [proposition, nom masculin]