English (Personal Esthetics)
polyquaternium-11 [correct]
CONT: The quaternized polymers suitable for formulating two-in-one shampoos are polyquaternium-10..., polyquaternium-11..., polyquaternium-7..., guar hydroxypropyltrimethylammonium chloride, and polyquaternium-15.... Polyquaternium-11 is a quaternary ammonium polymer derived from diethyl sulfate and a copolymer of vinyl pyrrolidone and dimethyl aminoethylmethacrylate.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels)
polyquaternium-11 [correct, nom masculin]