English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
butyl ethylhexyl phthalate [correct]
DEF: Plasticiser for cellulose acetate butyrate, cellulose nitrate, ethyl cellulose, polystyrene, vinyl chloride and vinyl chloride acetate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
phtalate de butyle et d'éthylhexyle [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
ftalato de butiletilhexilo [nom masculin]