English (Interior Covering Materials; Floors and Ceilings)
resilient flooring material [correct]
CONT: The resilient flooring materials marketed in the late 20th century include asphalt, vinyl asbestos, linoleum, cork, and vinyl.
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Planchers et plafonds)
matériau pour sols résilients [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: cf. "poseur de sols résilients" (MP-53-1-87F, 1977, p. 68).